Experienced. Focused. Caring.

We strive to provide our students with a quality education and a unique learning experience where their needs are being met.

Career & Technical teachers really have a focus on their industry.  Our students are learning from experts in their fields.  They have a strong grasp of what the industry & workplace wants.  Our staff has the added benefit of spending three hours everyday, for two years, really getting to know their students & what makes them tick!  Because of that, they can better prepare our students for their futures.

Please contact a member of our PLCC team if you have questions or would like to learn more about a program.


Locate a Staff Member

Locate specific PLCC staff members by typing their name, department, or title into the search box.

Administrative Team

Christopher Wright

Treasurer

Main Campus

330-896-8245

Kim Redmond

Superintendent

Main

330-896-8226

Krista Haubert

Coordinator of Marketing & Public Relations

Main Campus

330-896-8118

Lisa Tripney

Assistant Superintendent

Main Campus

330-896-8278

Lori Coates

Executive Assistant to Superintendent, EMIS Coodinator

Main Campus

330-896-8226

Mike Kaschak

Principal

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Savannah Greenwood

Assistant Treasurer

Main Campus

330-896-8230

Terry Rick

Director of Buildings & Grounds

Main Campus

330-896-8267

Veronica Baca Bernel

Associate Principal for Student Services

Main Campus

330-896-8104

High School Support Staff

Cheryl Lutton

Student Services Secretary

Main Campus

330-896-8241

Derrell Hollis

ISI Monitor

Main Campus

330-896-8269

Katy Maj

Classroom Aide

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Teri Hohan

Administrative Assistant/Secondary

Main Campus

330-896-8263

Valarie Randall

Secretary/Receptionist

Main Campus

330-896-8200

High School Student Services

Allyson Himmelright

School Counselor

Main Campus

330-896-8243

Bridget Comes

Career Pathways Specialist

Main Campus

Christina Saley

Special Services

Main Campus

330-896-8273

Ilario Cursaro

School Counselor

Main Campus

330-896-8250

High School Academic Staff

Abbigail Wise

Intervention Specialist

Main Campus

Ann Fritz

Math Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8274

Diane Forrest

English Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8272

Jacqueline Warrens

Social Studies Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8101

Katie Batdorff

Science Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8249

Marcie Jacobs

Math Teacher

Main

Michael Stepp

Intervention Specialist

Main Campus

330-896-8271

Nikki Weigand

Intervention Specialist

Main Campus

330-896-8270

High School Program Staff

Adam Irwin

Building Trades Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8265

Courtney Bennett

Culinary Arts Instructor

Main

Dale Dunlevy

Careers in Service Industries Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8259

Don Ellesin

Engineering Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8260

Evelyn Berger

Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8238

George Popa

Robotics & Advanced Manufacturing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8110

Jerry Patton

Aviation Technology Instructor

MAPS Air Museum

330-896-6437 Ext. 106

John Kastor

Public Safety Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8299

Kirk Raymond

Visual Design & Imaging Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8254

Kristy McKenzie

Pre-Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8111

Malinda Stratos

Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8233

Maria Schlenk

Cybersecurity Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8253

Michael Kapas

Welding Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8280

Nathan Burton

Electrical Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8239

Rachel Householder

Athletic Health Care & Sports Science Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8122

Ron Balis

Automotive Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8266

Sherry Koenig

Job Training Coordinator

Main Campus

Steve Kshywonis

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8246

Thomas Green

Enviroscape Technology Instructor

Main

Wayne Harrison

Building Trades Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8265

High School Satellite Staff

Debbie Snyder

Cooperative Business Education Instructor

Springfield High School

330-798-1002 x 545129

Juli Rensel

Cooperative Business Education Instructor

Green High School

330-896-6051

Theresa Brugler

Marketing & Management Instructor

Springfield High School

330-798-1002 x 545136

Adult & Continuing Education

Benedict Chouinard

HVAC Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Carla Davenport

Phlebotomy Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Dawn Simpson

Adult Education Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

Karen Bailey

Adult Education Secretary

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Kim Robinson

Adult Program Manager

Main Campus

330-896-8123

Linda Wardle

Practical Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

Margaret Johnson

Practical Nursing Coordinator

Main Campus

Mary Ann Morena

Practical Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

Facilities & Grounds

Charlie Parke

Custodian

Main Campus

330-896-8296

Ed Doerr

Custodian/Maintenance

Main

John Kridler

Custodian/Maintenance

Main Campus

330-896-8296

John Kridler

Custodian/Maintenance

Main

Robert Obermiller

Custodian/Maintenance

Main Campus

330-896-8296