Career & Technical teachers really have a focus on their industry. Our students are learning from experts in their fields. They have a strong grasp of what the industry and workplace want. Our staff has the added benefit of spending three hours everyday, for two years, really getting to know their students & what makes them tick. As a result, they can better prepare our students for their futures.

Please contact a member of our PLCC team if you have questions, want to learn more about a program or PLCC in general.


Directory

Locate a Staff Member

Locate specific PLCC staff members by typing their name, department, or title into the search box.

Administrative Team

Christopher Wright

Treasurer

Main Campus

330-896-8245

Dr. Benjamin Moore

Superintendent

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Krista Haubert

Community Relations Coordinator

Main Campus

330-896-8118

Laurel Young

Assistant Treasurer

Main Campus

330-896-8235

Lisa Tripney

Director of Career Technical Education & Job Placement Coordinator

Main Campus

330-896-8278

Lori Coates

Executive Assistant to Superintendent, EMIS Coodinator

Main Campus

330-896-8226

Mike Kaschak

Principal

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Veronica Baca Bernel

Associate Principal for Student Services

Main Campus

330-896-8104

High School Support Staff

Byron Ellington

Classroom Aide

Main Campus

330-896-8259

Cheryl Lutton

Guidance Secretary

Main Campus

330-896-8241

Derrell Hollis

ISI Monitor

Main Campus

330-896-8269

Katy Maj

Classroom Aide

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Savannah Greenwood

Assistant to the Treasurer 1

Main Campus

330-896-8230

Teri Hohan

Administrative Assistant/Secondary

Main Campus

330-896-8263

Valarie Randall

Secretary/Receptionist

Main Campus

330-896-8200

High School Student Services

Allyson Himmelright

Early College High School Coordinator

Main Campus

330-896-8232

Christina Saley

Special Services

Main Campus

330-896-8273

Nancy Woods

School Counselor

Main Campus

330-896-8243

Ronda French

School Psychologist

Main Campus

330-896-8262

Trish Elliott

Lead Teacher/Admissions

Main Campus

330-896-8250

High School Academic Staff

Ann Fritz

Math Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8274

Cynthia Marsala

Science Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8279

Diane Forrest

English Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8272

Jacqueline Warrens

Social Studies Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8101

Jerami Hodgkinson

Math /Science Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8294

Katie Batdorff

Science Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8249

Laura Schaub

English Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8271

Megan Schulte

Math Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8277

Nikki Weigand

Intervention Specialist

Main Campus

330-896-8270

Taylor McIntyre

Social Studies Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8281

High School Program Staff

Adam Irwin

Building Trades Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8265

Bridget Comes

Plant, Landscape, Turf Management Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8298

Dale Dunlevy

Careers in Service Industries Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8259

Don Ellesin

Engineering Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8260

Evelyn Berger

Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8238

George Popa

Robotics & Advanced Manufacturing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8110

Jerry Patton

Aviation Technology Instructor

MAPS Air Museum

330-896-6437 Ext. 106

John Kastor

Public Safety Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8299

Kirk Raymond

Visual Design & Imaging Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8254

Kristy McKenzie

Pre-Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8111

Laura Miller-Hannah

Culinary Arts

Main Campus

330-896-8257

Malinda Stratos

Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8233

Maria Schlenk

Programming & Software Development Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8253

Michael Kapas

Welding Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8280

Rachel Householder

Athletic Health Care & Sports Science Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8122

Ron Balis

Automotive Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8266

Scott Arnold

Network Computer Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8247

Steve Kshywonis

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8246

Wayne Harrison

Building Trades Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8265

High School Satellite Staff

Debbie Snyder

Cooperative Business Education Instructor

Springfield High School

330-798-1002 x 545129

Juli Rensel

Cooperative Business Education Instructor

Green High School

330-896-6051

Theresa Brugler

Marketing & Management Instructor

Springfield High School

330-798-1002 x 545136

Adult & Continuing Education

Benedict Chouinard

HVAC Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Carla Davenport

Phlebotomy Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Gabrielle Keyser

Practical Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8109

Karen Bailey

Adult Education Secretary

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Kim Robinson

Adult Program Manager

Main Campus

330-896-8123

Lori Huber

LPN Coordinator

Main Campus

330-896-8105

Robert Pendergrass

Welding Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Tina Perrin

Practical Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8101

Facilities & Grounds

Michael McGlone

Custodian

Main Campus

330-896-8296

Robert Hill

Custodian/Maintenance

Main Campus

330-896-8296

Robert Obermiller

Custodian/Maintenance

Main Campus

330-896-8296

Rusty Minko

Custodian

Main Campus

330-896-8296

Terry Rick

Maintenance

Main Campus

330-896-8267