Experienced. Focused. Caring.

We strive to provide our students with a quality education and a unique learning experience where their needs are being met.

Career & Technical teachers really have a focus on their industry.  Our students are learning from experts in their fields.  They have a strong grasp of what the industry & workplace wants.  Our staff has the added benefit of spending three hours everyday, for two years, really getting to know their students & what makes them tick!  Because of that, they can better prepare our students for their futures.

Please contact a member of our PLCC team if you have questions or would like to learn more about a program.

Help Desk

 


Locate a Staff Member

Locate specific PLCC staff members by typing their name, department, or title into the search box.

Administrative Team

Charles Saler

Coordinator of Safety & Security

PLCC Main

Christina Saley

Associate Principal for Student Services

Main Campus

330-896-8273

Christopher Wright

Treasurer

Main Campus

330-896-8245

Gregg Clark

Principal

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Jen Bobish

Executive Assistant to Superintendent

Main Campus

330-896-8226

Kim Redmond

Superintendent

Main Campus

330-896-8226

Krista Haubert

Coordinator of Marketing & Public Relations

Main Campus

330-896-8118

Lisa Tripney

Assistant Superintendent

Main Campus

330-896-8278

Savannah Greenwood

Assistant Treasurer

Main Campus

330-896-8230

Terry Rick

Director of Buildings & Grounds

Main Campus

330-896-8267

High School Support Staff

Amy Jennings

School Nurse

Main Campus

330-896-8244

Michelle Truman

High School Administrative Assistant

Main

330-896-8133

Sarah Murphy

Receptionist

Main

330-896-8227

Teri Hohan

Payroll Clerk

Main Campus

330-896-8263

High School Student Services

Allyson Himmelright

School Counselor

Main Campus

330-896-8243

Bridget Comes

Career Pathways Specialist

Main Campus

330-896-8281

Ilario Cursaro

School Counselor

Main Campus

330-896-8250

Valarie Randall

Student Services Administrative Assistant

Main Campus

330-896-8200

High School Academic Staff

Ann Fritz

Math Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8274

Diane Forrest

English Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8272

Jacqueline Warrens

Intervention Specialist

Main Campus

330-896-8101

Katie Batdorff

Science Teacher

Main Campus

330-896-8249

Kayla Bowen

Social Studies Teacher

Main

330-896-8101

Nikki Weigand

Intervention Specialist

Main Campus

330-896-8270

High School Program Staff

Adam Irwin

Building Trades Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8265

Ben Chouinard

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8246

Courtney Bennett

Culinary Arts Instructor

Main

330-896-8257

Dale Dunlevy

Plumbing & Pipefitting Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8259

Evelyn Berger

Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8238

Harold Britt

Law & Criminal Justice Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8124

Jason Toth

Fire Academy Instructor

Main

330-896-8133

Jenna Lewis

Front of House (Classroom Aide)

Main

330-896-8257

Jerry Patton

Electrical Technology Instructor

Main

330-896-8114

Jessica Amore

Engineering, Robotics & Manufacturing Instructor

PLCC Main

Kirk Raymond

Visual Design & Imaging Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8254

Malinda Stratos

Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8233

Mary Ann Morena

Pre-Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8109

Maureen Paczak

Medical Technician Instructor

Main

330-896-8140

Michael Kapas

Welding Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8280

Rachel Householder

Athletic Health Care & Sports Science Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8122

Ron Balis

Automotive Technology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8266

Sherry Koenig

Job Training Coordinator

Main Campus

330-896-8126

Timothy Shea

Cyber Academy Instructor

PLCC Main

330-896-8253

High School Satellite Staff

Juli Rensel

Cooperative Business Education Instructor

Green High School

330-896-6051

Adult & Continuing Education

Benedict Chouinard

HVAC Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Brenda Rickenbacker

Clinical Lab Instructor

Main

Carla Davenport

Phlebotomy Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8102

Charlie Parke

Evening Receptionist/Monitor

Main Campus

330-896-8200

Dawn Simpson

Adult Education Cosmetology Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8128

Felicia Coldsnow

Adult Education Spa Technician Instructor

Main

330-896-8130

Ida Daniels-Liedtke

Adult Education Enrollment Specialist

PLCC Main

330-896-8102

Kim Robinson

Adult Program Manager

Main Campus

330-896-8123

Laura Campriani

Adult Education Clinical Lab Instructor

Main

Linda Wardle

Practical Nursing Instructor

Main Campus

330-896-8108

Margaret Johnson

Practical Nursing Coordinator

Main Campus

330-896-8105

Rick O’Neill

Automotive Technology Instructor

Main

Wendy Bodenschatz

Adult Education Pharmacology Instructor

Main

Facilities & Grounds

Ed Doerr

Custodian/Maintenance

Main

John Kridler

Custodian/Maintenance

Main

Joseph Ayers

Custodian/Maintenance

Main

330-896-8200

Matthew Miller

Custodian/Maintenance

Main

330-896-8296

Robert Obermiller

Custodian/Maintenance

Main Campus

330-896-8296

Tyler Easter

Custodian/Maintenance

Main Campus